15
Heliolisk
Mega Manectric ex
Helioptile
Electrike
Electrike
Helioptile

Rank 15

Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk

Event Deck FinderA Tier · Evidence score 66

Data window: Sep 23, 2026Oct 19, 2026

UpdatedOct 21, 2026
Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk meta share and win rate from Sep 22, 2026 to Oct 21, 2026. Meta share 1.8%. Win rate 46.5%. Deck samples 51

Last 30 days

Compared with Oct 13, 2026

Meta share

1.8%

−0.3 pp

2.8%Meta share0.0%
Sep 22Oct 21

Win rate

46.5%

+0.1 pp

54.1%50.0%Win rate40.6%
Sep 22Oct 21

51 Deck samples · 243 games · Tournaments 22 · Best finish #8

Use this Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk page to understand the deck's game plan, core cards, and matchups before you build or pilot Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk.

Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk 20-card deck list

51 Deck samplesSep 23, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026

In the app: Cards → Decks → Build New → Scan Code. Aim at this QR, or save the image and tap Scan Saved Image. Needs a free deck slot and the listed cards.

Import (QR)Open in Deck Builder

Load this representative 20-card list into the builder to edit, check ownership, and share.

  • Heliolisk
  • Heliolisk
  • Mega Manectric ex
  • Mega Manectric ex
  • Helioptile
  • Helioptile
  • Electrike
  • Clemont's Backpack
  • Clemont's Backpack
  • Poké Ball
  • Poké Ball
  • Clemont
  • Clemont
  • Professor's Research
  • Professor's Research
  • Copycat
  • Cyrus
  • Field Blower
  • Training Area
  • Elegant Cape

Common alternatives

Other cards found in tracked lists, kept out of the 20-card baseline.

Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk Deck DNA

How to read and adapt this Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk list

Copies are allocated with a largest-remainder calculation from aggregate copies per deck and capped at two per card. Inclusion percentages and matchup results remain visible below so you can see where lists disagree.

List consensus
96.0%
Tight, established list
Core slots
19 / 20
Flexible slots
1
Primary energy
Lightning(68.6%)

Core

Across the sample, Clemont's Backpack, Heliolisk, Mega Manectric ex, Poké Ball, and Clemont form the stable core: each appeared in at least 75% of tracked Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk lists. Start with these slots when reproducing the archetype.

Flex

Elegant Cape had lower adoption than the core. These are the first slots to compare against your expected opponents or available collection rather than copying automatically.

Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk matchups

Matchups ordered by sample size. The range is a 95% Wilson interval, which prevents tiny samples from looking more certain than they are.

Most common opponent
Mega Altaria ex Espeon
46.4% · 28 games

View all 7 matchups

See the remaining results and their 95% ranges.

Expansion sets and booster packs that supply Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk’s core Pokémon (used in at least half of tracked decklists).

Why Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk insights are trustworthy

Daily snapshots preserve trends; card roles come from inclusion rates; matchup uncertainty is shown explicitly; player identities and private ownership are never stored.

Source tournaments

Events included in this snapshot. The current schema does not attribute individual archetypes to specific events.

The Dark League Tournament |CASH AND CARD PRIZES

19, 2026

⭐Nuggie's POG Deluxe Tourney #17! $20 1st FA OAK ⭐

18, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #9: $5 USD + (Top 2 FA)

16, 2026

DELUXE PRIZES︱ $20 BEC'S WEEKLY ⭐️

16, 2026

🐧 PGX TOURNAMENT #3【 💰$25 USD + FA DELUXE ⭐⭐】

12, 2026

Umbreon99's Sunday Showdown: $5 USD + (Top 4 FA)

11, 2026

KnowticeTkO x TBC $20 pop-up

11, 2026

10USD + FA | 巫獅對戰塔盃 LeoWizard BattleTower Cup #15

10, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #8: $5 USD + Oak

9, 2026

Dark League Pop Up 5$

6, 2026

⭐Nuggie's POG Deluxe Tourney #16! 1st $15 + FA⭐

6, 2026

🐧 PGX TOURNAMENT #2【 💰$25 USD + FA DELUXE ⭐⭐】

5, 2026

Dark League Pocket Tournament 100$usd

3, 2026

10USD + FA | 巫獅對戰塔盃 LeoWizard BattleTower Cup #14

3, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #7: $50 USD + Oak

2, 2026

♨️Sauna's POG Tournament #27|10USD|Mega Deluxe!|

2, 2026

The TCGP Arena #8 |🌟🌟Combined Deluxe Pack Cards!

1, 2026

Dark League Pocket Tournament 20$usd

1, 2026

🔱 IMPERIUM Mega Deluxe edition – $5 + FA Cards 🔱

30, 2026

⭐Nuggie's POG Tourney #15 Deluxe Edition $20 1st⭐

30, 2026

The Breakfast Club Daily Returns-$5+FAS

29, 2026

PMPT #48 - TEAM ROCKETS ALTERCATION!!! | $100 USD

26, 2026

$40 USD+FA | 巫獅對戰塔盃 LeoWizard BattleTower Cup #13

26, 2026

Umbreon99's Aura Sphere #6 ($10 USD)

25, 2026

⭐️ WIN A DELUXE 2.0 CARD︱ $20 BEC'S WEEKLY ⭐️

25, 2026

TH Event's Presents: When DX Pack?!|5$ + FA's!

23, 2026

How to read this data

Statistics are aggregated from public standard-Swiss Pokemon TCG Pocket tournaments on Limitless Tournament Platform. Player identity and individual deck ownership are not retained.

Limitless Tournament Platform

Related guides

Guides selected from explicit entity references first, with conservative title matching as a fallback.

Browse all guides
  1. Electric deck guide: best Lightning lists, October 2026

    Oct 3, 2026

    Electric deck guide: best Lightning lists, October 2026

    Electric deck guide for Pokémon TCG Pocket with September 2026 tournament data: Miraidon ex Magnezone, Mega Manectric ex Heliolisk, Dedenne ex, Oricorio.

  2. Best Deck 2026: Meta Data, Matchups & Budget Picks

    Oct 3, 2026

    Best Deck 2026: Meta Data, Matchups & Budget Picks

    Best deck 2026 for Pokémon TCG Pocket, tested on 4,975 tournament lists: share, win rate, matchups, collection cost and picks before the October update.

  3. Pikachu ex deck guide: Circle Circuit Bench math

    Aug 5, 2026

    Pikachu ex deck guide: Circle Circuit Bench math

    Pikachu ex deck guide for Circle Circuit Bench math, Zapdos openings, Raichu finishers, and why the Genetic Apex shell is history—not today's Lightning.

Tournament intelligence

Browse the full meta ranking

Compare every tracked archetype by meta share, win rate, and core card usage.

Explore all meta decks
Ruler of the Skies Pack
Deluxe Pack: Mega
Team Rocket's Ambition Pack

Experience TCGP Card Drawing Online

Draw your favorite Pokemon cards instantly - No download required!

  • Daily free draws
  • Physical pack tear
  • Rare pull moments

Join thousands of Pokemon trainers drawing cards right now

Support the site

Have feedback?

Suggestions, bugs, or a quick note all help. If this site's been useful, a coffee keeps it going.