Team Rocket's Persian
“Team Rocket's Persian” (B4a-061) is a Pokémon card from the Team Rocket's Ambition set in Pokémon TCG Pocket and evolves from Team Rocket's Meowth. Key details include 100 HP, Colorless, and Dangerous Rogue. Card description: It has a vicious temperament. Beware if it raises its tail straight up. This is a signal that it is about to pounce and bite.
Use this Team Rocket's Persian page to confirm its set, pack sources, and deck roles before adding Team Rocket's Persian to your collection.

Team Rocket's Persian Card Details
Illustrator·kodamaHP
100
Team Rocket's Persian Attacks
- 10+Dangerous Rogue
This attack does 40 more damage for each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon.
How to get Team Rocket's Persian
Team Rocket's Persian Evolves From
1 matching cards
Daily tournament data
Build with Team Rocket's Persian
No use recorded in the current tournament sample.
Event window: Sep 23, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026
Tournament intelligence
Team Rocket's Persian in tournament decks
This card appears in 0 current and 1 historical tournament archetypes.
Tournament deck data sourced from Limitless Tournament Platform.
Historical decks featuring this card
Archived tournament profiles where this card appeared in at least half of tracked decklists.
Related guides
Read next about Team Rocket's Persian
Guides selected from explicit entity references first, with conservative title matching as a fallback.








